220 Main St Bingham, ME 04920
Estimated Value: $132,497 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Main St, Bingham, ME 04920 and is currently estimated at $160,874. 220 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Moscow Elementary School, Quimby Middle School, and Upper Kennebec Valley Middle / Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Williams Guy F Est
Bought by
Mckenzie Joey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Joey J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $118,330 | $15,000 | $103,330 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $118,330 | $15,000 | $103,330 |
| 2021 | $975 | $56,060 | $12,000 | $44,060 |
| 2020 | $970 | $56,060 | $12,000 | $44,060 |
| 2019 | $914 | $56,060 | $12,000 | $44,060 |
| 2018 | $914 | $56,060 | $12,000 | $44,060 |
| 2017 | $897 | $56,060 | $12,000 | $44,060 |
| 2016 | $981 | $56,060 | $12,000 | $44,060 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $56,060 | $12,000 | $44,060 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $56,060 | $12,000 | $44,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,380 | $12,000 | $42,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map