220 Main St Box Elder, MT 59521
Estimated Value: $181,413 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Main St, Box Elder, MT 59521 and is currently estimated at $215,207, approximately $157 per square foot. 220 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Box Elder Elementary School, Box Elder Junior High School, and Box Elder High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $126,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $913 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $526 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $672 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $667 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $782 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $787 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $546 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $419 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $460 | $30,536 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map