Estimated Value: $189,000 - $222,468
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Main St, Bunn, NC 27508 and is currently estimated at $203,117, approximately $125 per square foot. 220 Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bunn Elementary School, Bunn Middle School, and Bunn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Frazer Johnathon J and Correa Allison N
Bought by
Henn Richard and Peterson William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Shearin Realty Inc
Bought by
Frazer Johnathon J and Correa Allison N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Jellerson Raymond B and Russell Robert A
Bought by
Shearin Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,200
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Stull Gregory and Stull Virgina A
Bought by
Galliot James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henn Richard | $102,000 | None Available | |
| Frazer Johnathon J | $110,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Shearin Realty Inc | $60,500 | None Available | |
| Galliot James | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frazer Johnathon J | $108,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Shearin Realty Inc | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $162,512 | $40,812 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $103,400 | $18,940 | $84,460 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $103,400 | $18,940 | $84,460 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $103,400 | $18,940 | $84,460 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $103,400 | $18,940 | $84,460 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $103,400 | $18,940 | $84,460 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $103,400 | $18,940 | $84,460 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $92,620 | $18,940 | $73,680 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $92,620 | $18,940 | $73,680 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $92,620 | $18,940 | $73,680 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $92,620 | $18,940 | $73,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map