220 Main St Lakefield, MN 56150
Estimated Value: $86,747 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,775
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Main St, Lakefield, MN 56150 and is currently estimated at $117,937, approximately $31 per square foot. 220 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Jackson County Central Senior High School and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Bought by
Dac Jackson Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dac Jackson Co | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91 | $50,800 | $2,500 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $94 | $50,800 | $2,500 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $98 | $42,800 | $2,500 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $101 | $42,800 | $2,500 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $104 | $37,400 | $2,500 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $108 | $35,200 | $2,500 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $111 | $34,900 | $2,500 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $34,900 | $2,500 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $117 | $31,600 | $2,500 | $29,100 |
| 2016 | $121 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map