220 Main St Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $439,740
Studio
--
Bath
5,625
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Main St, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $439,740, approximately $78 per square foot. 220 Main St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Berg Timothy
Bought by
Bickford Building Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,769
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$305,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Chinook Design & Renovation Llc
Bought by
Berg Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,080
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Watne S Gene
Bought by
Bert John L and Bert Marilyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage