220 Manchester Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,907 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Manchester Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $252,727, approximately $207 per square foot. 220 Manchester Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2024
Sold by
Skinner Anita F
Bought by
Llewellyn Titinesha and Llewellyn Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llewellyn Titinesha | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $210,200 | $65,000 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $197,200 | $65,000 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $172,700 | $60,000 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $161,000 | $50,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $136,000 | $40,000 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $132,900 | $40,000 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $125,900 | $40,000 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $122,000 | $40,000 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $133,400 | $44,000 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map