220 Maple Ave E Forman, ND 58032
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Maple Ave E, Forman, ND 58032 and is currently estimated at $211,667, approximately $209 per square foot. 220 Maple Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Sargent Central Elementary School and Sargent Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Verdine Kimberly and Verdine Felimon
Bought by
Janisch Donn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Quality Bk
Bought by
Mlnarik Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janisch Donn | $48,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Mlnarik Kimberly K | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mlnarik Kimberly K | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $31,900 | $6,900 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $27,200 | $6,900 | $20,300 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $18,650 | $5,950 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $18,100 | $5,950 | $12,150 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $17,100 | $5,950 | $11,150 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $19,348 | $6,688 | $12,660 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $18,129 | $6,129 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $18,800 | $5,950 | $12,850 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $16,805 | $5,830 | $10,975 |
| 2014 | $642 | $10,150 | $3,000 | $7,150 |
| 2013 | $656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map