220 Maple Dr Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Maple Dr, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $332,171, approximately $207 per square foot. 220 Maple Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,585 | $304,800 | $49,000 | $255,800 |
| 2024 | $4,911 | $304,800 | $49,000 | $255,800 |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $229,900 | $40,000 | $189,900 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $229,900 | $40,000 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $4,209 | $229,900 | $40,000 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $3,955 | $165,000 | $29,200 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $165,000 | $29,200 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $165,000 | $29,200 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $165,000 | $29,200 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $3,787 | $165,000 | $29,200 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $3,993 | $165,000 | $29,200 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $3,902 | $165,000 | $29,200 | $135,800 |
| 2013 | $3,870 | $165,000 | $29,200 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map