220 Marriott Dr Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $81,303 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Marriott Dr, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $99,826, approximately $108 per square foot. 220 Marriott Dr is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Ireland Carol L and Ireland Charles L
Bought by
Oelke Louis J and Smith Oelke Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,475
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Darla D Darla D and Winfrey Roger L
Bought by
Bobey Carol L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oelke Louis J | -- | None Available | |
| Bobey Carol L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oelke Louis J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $7,237 | $222 | $7,015 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $6,928 | $207 | $6,721 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $6,434 | $207 | $6,227 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $6,269 | $207 | $6,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map