220 Mcfarland Rd Enfield, NC 27823
Estimated Value: $214,889 - $296,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Mcfarland Rd, Enfield, NC 27823 and is currently estimated at $252,472, approximately $86 per square foot. 220 Mcfarland Rd is a home with nearby schools including Inborden Elementary School, Enfield Middle School, and Southeast Halifax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Jones Jeryl Davie
Bought by
Wiggins Tammie Jones and Wiggins Albert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Jones Jeryl Davie
Bought by
Wiggins Tammy Jones and Jones Jeryl Davie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Tammie Jones | -- | None Available | |
| Wiggins Tammy Jones | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $185,900 | $6,700 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $185,900 | $6,700 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $156,700 | $6,700 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $156,700 | $6,700 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $156,700 | $6,700 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $156,700 | $6,700 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $144,200 | $5,400 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $144,200 | $5,400 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $144,200 | $5,400 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $140,500 | $5,400 | $135,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,500 | $5,400 | $135,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,690 | $7,170 | $144,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map