220 Melrose Ln Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $185,137 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Melrose Ln, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $206,534, approximately $139 per square foot. 220 Melrose Ln is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Welch Marian C
Bought by
Hughes Jerry J and Hughes Monika Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,687
Outstanding Balance
$87,580
Interest Rate
4.83%
Estimated Equity
$118,954
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Jerry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Jerry J | $127,687 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |