220 Millstone Dr Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $240,944 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Millstone Dr, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $262,972, approximately $147 per square foot. 220 Millstone Dr is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Hollywood Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Pitsenbarger Dale
Bought by
Barksdale Jonathan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Fox Kenneth D and Fox Suzanne B
Bought by
Pitsenbarger Dale and Pitsenbarger Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,208
Interest Rate
4.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barksdale Jonathan M | $136,163 | Bestitle Agency Inc | |
| Pitsenbarger Dale | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pitsenbarger Dale | $184,208 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $99,300 | $14,760 | $84,540 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $97,260 | $14,760 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $91,800 | $14,760 | $77,040 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $91,800 | $14,760 | $77,040 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $90,060 | $14,760 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $90,060 | $14,760 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $90,060 | $14,760 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $96,360 | $14,760 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $96,360 | $14,760 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $96,360 | $14,760 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $92,340 | $14,100 | $78,240 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $108,540 | $11,280 | $97,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map