220 N 5th Ave Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $253,725 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 N 5th Ave, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $272,181, approximately $179 per square foot. 220 N 5th Ave is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including County Line Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Kesler Runette
Bought by
Kesler James R And
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1977
Bought by
Kesler Runette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesler James R And | -- | -- | |
| Kesler Runette | $26,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $72,731 | $14,000 | $58,731 |
| 2024 | $583 | $71,094 | $14,000 | $57,094 |
| 2023 | $389 | $71,094 | $14,000 | $57,094 |
| 2022 | $622 | $53,171 | $14,000 | $39,171 |
| 2021 | $532 | $53,171 | $14,000 | $39,171 |
| 2020 | $493 | $44,452 | $12,000 | $32,452 |
| 2019 | $477 | $39,077 | $12,000 | $27,077 |
| 2018 | $464 | $39,077 | $12,000 | $27,077 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $35,480 | $13,200 | $22,280 |
| 2016 | $335 | $35,480 | $13,200 | $22,280 |
| 2015 | $335 | $35,480 | $13,200 | $22,280 |
| 2014 | $178 | $28,748 | $6,468 | $22,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,202 | $6,468 | $20,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map