Estimated Value: $44,736 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,706
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 N Maple St, Salem, IL 62881 and is currently estimated at $75,934. 220 N Maple St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Park Middle School, Hawthorn Elementary School, and Salem Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Steavens Wayne L and Steavens Vicki A
Bought by
Wayne L Steavens Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne L Steavens Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,210 | $16,420 | $3,980 | $12,440 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $15,350 | $3,720 | $11,630 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,950 | $3,380 | $10,570 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,040 | $3,160 | $9,880 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,950 | $3,140 | $9,810 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $12,470 | $3,020 | $9,450 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,470 | $3,020 | $9,450 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,330 | $2,960 | $9,370 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,630 | $2,790 | $8,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,630 | $2,790 | $8,840 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,390 | $2,730 | $8,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map