220 Nichols St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Nichols St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $481,500, approximately $308 per square foot. 220 Nichols St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including James Tansey Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Sousa Maria L
Bought by
Sousa Jose M and Sousa Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Sousa Jose M and Sousa Maria R
Bought by
Sousa Maria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousa Jose M | -- | -- | |
| Sousa Maria L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $374,000 | $139,100 | $234,900 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $341,500 | $133,800 | $207,700 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $299,000 | $120,100 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $264,700 | $111,200 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $3,621 | $261,800 | $105,000 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $248,900 | $101,100 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $248,300 | $101,100 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $241,000 | $101,100 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $236,100 | $101,100 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $220,700 | $101,100 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $217,600 | $94,500 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $217,600 | $94,500 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map