357 Albany St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,574 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Albany St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $565,144, approximately $196 per square foot. 357 Albany St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including James Tansey Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Clarkin Kathryn
Bought by
Mcdonald Brian and Mcdonald Lizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Brian | $320,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Brian | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Brian | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdonald Brian | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,798 | $419,000 | $144,500 | $274,500 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $392,800 | $138,900 | $253,900 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $368,500 | $124,700 | $243,800 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $321,900 | $115,500 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $301,500 | $109,100 | $192,400 |
| 2020 | $4,123 | $285,300 | $105,000 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $278,100 | $105,000 | $173,100 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $272,400 | $105,000 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $3,776 | $269,700 | $105,000 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $260,800 | $105,000 | $155,800 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $254,500 | $98,200 | $156,300 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $254,500 | $98,200 | $156,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map