$499,900

220 Overbrook Rd Rochester, NY 14618

Estimated payment $3,746/month

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,916 Sq Ft
$261 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Elevated and impeccably updated, this stunning 2-bedroom ranch with an additional dedicated office offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience! Thoughtfully redesigned throughout, the home features a spectacular eat-in kitchen with a large granite island, stainless steel appliances, and seamless flow into a sun-drenched great room with soaring cathedral ceilings! With hardwood floors and charming period details, this ranch will captivate the most discerning buyers! Enjoy the ease of 1st-floor living with a fully remodeled half bath for guests, convenient laundry room, and a truly exceptional primary suite! The suite includes an expanded living area with gas fireplace ideal for a home gym, lounge, or private retreat, along with a luxurious and fully remodeled ensuite bath! The versatile office with loads of built-ins can easily serve as a potential third bedroom. The comfortable living room with gas fireplace overlooks the fabulous backyard! Step outside to your own private oasis—lush gardens, a paver patio with retractable awning, and fully fenced-in yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home is ideally located close to everything—walk to colleges, country clubs, Pittsford Village, schools, and more. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage, newer mechanicals (Furnace/AC & H2O 2019), whole house Generator and impeccable styling throughout. Every detail has been curated to perfection—this is a home where life is truly enjoyed. Happy lives here! Delayed Negotiations to 5/20 @10am

Listing Agent

Amy Petrone

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30PE1131149 Listed on: 05/13/2026

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,929

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x160
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,916 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Window Treatments
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Home Office
  • Storage Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264689-138-180-0002-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,929

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1947
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: East Ave Estates Map
  • Directions: From East Ave, turn onto Kilbourn, then right onto Overbrook Road
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s), Storage, Skylights, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.33
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsford
  • Ninth Grade High School: Pittsford Sutherland High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Calkins Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264689-138-180-0002-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12929.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Allen Creek

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,316 $277,800 $34,700 $243,100
2024 $12,316 $277,800 $34,700 $243,100
2023 $12,105 $277,800 $34,700 $243,100
2022 $10,834 $255,300 $34,700 $220,600
2021 $10,694 $255,300 $34,700 $220,600
2020 $10,447 $255,300 $34,700 $220,600
2019 $9,732 $255,300 $34,700 $220,600
2018 $10,104 $255,300 $34,700 $220,600
2017 $6,307 $243,100 $34,700 $208,400
2016 $9,732 $243,100 $34,700 $208,400
2015 -- $243,100 $34,700 $208,400
2014 -- $243,100 $34,700 $208,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $499,900 +98.0% $261 / Sq Ft
07/24/2015 07/24/15 Sold $252,500 -2.8% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2015 07/03/15 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2015 06/17/15 For Sale $259,900 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
08/23/2014 08/23/14 Rented $2,400 +4.3% --
08/23/2014 08/23/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/12/2014 08/12/14 For Rent $2,300 +4.5% --
08/01/2013 08/01/13 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
06/26/2013 06/26/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/21/2013 06/21/13 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $252,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $275,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $261,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: R1677936

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264689-138-180-0002-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.