220 Palisades Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93109
West Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,619,000 - $2,951,000
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Palisades Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $2,757,022, approximately $1,291 per square foot. 220 Palisades Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Cumbre Junior High School, San Marcos Senior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosen Louise Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Rosen Louise Elaine | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hay Robert Burns | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rosen Louise Elaine | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rosen Louise Elaine | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hay Robert Burns | $275,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,024 | $584,166 | $271,784 | $312,382 |
| 2023 | $6,024 | $561,483 | $261,231 | $300,252 |
| 2022 | $5,810 | $550,474 | $256,109 | $294,365 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $539,682 | $251,088 | $288,594 |
| 2020 | $5,614 | $534,149 | $248,514 | $285,635 |
| 2019 | $5,515 | $523,677 | $243,642 | $280,035 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $513,410 | $238,865 | $274,545 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $503,344 | $234,182 | $269,162 |
| 2016 | $5,192 | $493,476 | $229,591 | $263,885 |
| 2014 | $5,050 | $476,545 | $221,714 | $254,831 |
Map
- 2441 Borton Dr
- 423 Flora Vista Dr
- 636 Litchfield Ln
- 734 Westwood Dr
- 1624 Shoreline Dr
- 1547 Shoreline Dr
- 1643 La Vista Del Oceano
- 1275 Kenwood Rd
- 1324 Kenwood Rd
- 1545 W Valerio St
- 516 Alan Rd
- 969 Miramonte Dr Unit 5
- 1312 Shoreline Dr
- 986 Miramonte Dr Unit 1
- 1421 Clearview Rd
- 850 Highland Dr Unit 6
- 864 Highland Dr Unit 6
- 1618 Clearview Rd
- 535 Arroyo Ave
- 916 W Micheltorena St
- 010 Palisades Dr
- 210 Palisades Dr
- 221 Oliver Rd
- 219 Oliver Rd
- 215 Oliver Rd
- 232 Palisades Dr
- 2203 Hudson Dr
- 215 Palisades Dr
- 211 Oliver Rd
- 231 Oliver Rd
- 206 Palisades Dr
- 209 Palisades Dr
- 233 Palisades Dr
- 201 Oliver Rd
- 238 Palisades Dr
- 237 Oliver Rd
- 201 Palisades Dr
- 2211 Hudson Dr
- 216 Mohawk Rd
- 226 Oliver Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.