220 Pasadena Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Pasadena Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $167,785, approximately $100 per square foot. 220 Pasadena Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Poyle Regis A and Poyle Marjorie A
Bought by
Poyle Regis A and Poyle Marjorie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poyle Regis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,128 | $54,758 | $9,321 | $45,437 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $41,885 | $6,629 | $35,256 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $41,885 | $6,629 | $35,256 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $41,885 | $6,629 | $35,256 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $34,280 | $5,430 | $28,850 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $34,280 | $5,430 | $28,850 |
| 2018 | $949 | $34,280 | $5,430 | $28,850 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $35,660 | $5,470 | $30,190 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $35,660 | $5,470 | $30,190 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $35,660 | $5,470 | $30,190 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $36,310 | $5,570 | $30,740 |
| 2013 | $1,584 | $36,310 | $5,570 | $30,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map