239 Brandtson Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $178,217
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Brandtson Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $172,554, approximately $117 per square foot. 239 Brandtson Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Kleinberg Henry Edward
Bought by
Henry E Kleinberg Iii Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Jan L Kleinberg Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kleinberg Henry Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Kleinberg Jan L
Bought by
Kleinberg Jan L and Jan L Kleinberg Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Kleinberg Jan L
Bought by
Kleinberg Jan L and Henry E Kleinberg Marital Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry E Kleinberg Iii Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kleinberg Henry Edward | -- | -- | |
| Kleinberg Jan L | -- | Midland Title | |
| Kleinberg Jan L | -- | Midland Title | |
| Kleinberg Jan L | -- | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,836 | $58,499 | $10,952 | $47,548 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $46,225 | $7,791 | $38,434 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $46,225 | $7,791 | $38,434 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $45,745 | $7,791 | $37,954 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $37,440 | $6,380 | $31,060 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $26,880 | $6,380 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $861 | $26,880 | $6,380 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $26,660 | $6,430 | $20,230 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $26,660 | $6,430 | $20,230 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $26,660 | $6,430 | $20,230 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $27,150 | $6,550 | $20,600 |
| 2013 | $1,605 | $27,150 | $6,550 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map