220 Pekin St Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $256,136
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Pekin St, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $251,284, approximately $208 per square foot. 220 Pekin St is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Dixon Elementary School, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Cruz George and Cruz Patsy Rose
Bought by
Cruz Jamie Therese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Bought by
Crus George and Patsy Rose
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Jamie Therese | -- | None Available | |
| Crus George | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $189,907 | $35,000 | $154,907 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $189,907 | $35,000 | $154,907 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $189,907 | $35,000 | $154,907 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $189,907 | $35,000 | $154,907 |
| 2021 | $882 | $125,080 | $30,000 | $95,080 |
| 2020 | $882 | $125,080 | $30,000 | $95,080 |
| 2019 | $882 | $125,080 | $30,000 | $95,080 |
| 2018 | $882 | $125,080 | $30,000 | $95,080 |
| 2017 | $875 | $129,680 | $30,000 | $99,680 |
| 2016 | $875 | $129,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $875 | $129,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $875 | $129,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map