220 Pennant Ln Lakeside, MT 59922
Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,837,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$1,119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Pennant Ln, Lakeside, MT 59922 and is currently estimated at $1,366,842, approximately $1,118 per square foot. 220 Pennant Ln is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Somers Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Hostetler Robert L and Hostetler Jacqueline S
Bought by
Hostetler Family Trust and Hostetler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hostetler Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $962,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $834,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $834,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $538,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $538,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $515,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $515,000 | $0 | $0 |