220 Power St Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $280,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Power St, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $219,645, approximately $90 per square foot. 220 Power St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Dominick Salvetti Estate
Bought by
Kennedy James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy James | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,570 | $80,200 | $11,100 | $69,100 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $80,200 | $11,100 | $69,100 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $80,200 | $11,100 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $5,302 | $80,200 | $11,100 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $5,246 | $80,200 | $11,100 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $5,181 | $80,200 | $11,100 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $80,200 | $11,100 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $5,059 | $80,200 | $11,100 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $80,200 | $11,100 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $4,953 | $80,200 | $11,100 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,200 | $11,100 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,200 | $11,100 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map