220 Primrose Ave Syracuse, NY 13205
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Primrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $101,441, approximately $75 per square foot. 220 Primrose Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including McKinley-Brighton Elementary School, Brighton Academy, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Shiffer Stephen
Bought by
Shiffer Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Ocwen Loan Servincing Llc
Bought by
Shiffer Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Referee Suben
Bought by
Trustee Lasalle Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiffer Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Shiffer Stephen | $12,700 | William J Bastkin | |
| Trustee Lasalle Bank National Association | $39,372 | Shapiro & Di Caro |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $40,000 | $6,400 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $885 | $40,000 | $6,400 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $895 | $40,000 | $6,400 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map