220 Realty Dr Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $3,002,346
Studio
1
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Realty Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $3,002,346, approximately $750 per square foot. 220 Realty Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Chapman School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Zima John A Est and Reims
Bought by
Robitaille Vincent and Robitaille Suzzanne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Robitaille Vincent and Robitaille Suzzanne
Bought by
Fazzone Investments & Pr
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robitaille Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Robitaille Vincent C | -- | -- | |
| Robitaille Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Fazzone Investments & Pr | -- | -- | |
| Robitaille Vincent | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Robitaille Vincent C | $1,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robitaille Vincent C | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,289 | $480,480 | $387,310 | $93,170 |
| 2024 | $13,194 | $480,480 | $387,310 | $93,170 |
| 2023 | $14,999 | $427,440 | $274,590 | $152,850 |
| 2022 | $14,670 | $427,440 | $274,590 | $152,850 |
| 2021 | $14,413 | $427,440 | $274,590 | $152,850 |
| 2020 | $14,200 | $427,440 | $274,590 | $152,850 |
| 2019 | $14,200 | $427,440 | $274,590 | $152,850 |
| 2018 | $13,637 | $418,060 | $278,620 | $139,440 |
| 2017 | $13,353 | $418,060 | $278,620 | $139,440 |
| 2016 | $13,039 | $418,060 | $278,620 | $139,440 |
| 2015 | $7,733 | $251,980 | $112,540 | $139,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,980 | $112,540 | $139,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map