220 Ridge Trail Bozeman, MT 59715
East Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,889,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Ridge Trail, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $1,511,794, approximately $595 per square foot. 220 Ridge Trail is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Morning Star School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Jensen Gary L and Jensen Joanne B
Bought by
Piney Wood Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piney Wood Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $1,297,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $971,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,905 | $971,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $656,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $656,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $578,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $578,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $458,800 | $0 | $0 |