220 Riverview Dr Ephrata, PA 17522
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Riverview Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522 and is currently estimated at $255,172, approximately $227 per square foot. 220 Riverview Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Ephrata Intermediate School, Akron Elementary School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Baughman Kimberly A
Bought by
Boyer Daniel F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,300
Outstanding Balance
$60,426
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$194,746
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Daniel F | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyer Daniel F | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $114,600 | $33,200 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $114,600 | $33,200 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $114,600 | $33,200 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $114,600 | $33,200 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $114,600 | $33,200 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $114,600 | $33,200 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $114,600 | $33,200 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $114,600 | $33,200 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $92,100 | $25,800 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $92,100 | $25,800 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | $470 | $92,100 | $25,800 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $92,100 | $25,800 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map