220 Roosevelt Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $166,674 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Roosevelt Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $188,669, approximately $128 per square foot. 220 Roosevelt Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Gibson Bernard N and Gibson Jody L
Bought by
Nutt Dennis C and Nutt Sherice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,900
Outstanding Balance
$16,541
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$172,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nutt Dennis C | $82,900 | -- | |
| Gibson Bernard N | $57,000 | Title Pointe Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nutt Dennis C | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $48,120 | $5,980 | $42,140 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $36,610 | $5,090 | $31,520 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $36,610 | $5,090 | $31,520 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $36,610 | $5,090 | $31,520 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $28,230 | $4,270 | $23,960 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $28,230 | $4,270 | $23,960 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $28,230 | $4,270 | $23,960 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $31,080 | $3,890 | $27,190 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $23,156 | $3,885 | $19,271 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $23,156 | $3,885 | $19,271 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $23,156 | $3,885 | $19,271 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $23,156 | $3,885 | $19,271 |
| 2013 | $1,466 | $23,156 | $3,885 | $19,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map