220 S 10th Ave Springfield, NE 68059
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 S 10th Ave, Springfield, NE 68059 and is currently estimated at $402,262, approximately $269 per square foot. 220 S 10th Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Nebraska Llc
Bought by
Baumann Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,990
Outstanding Balance
$127,396
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,866
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumann Rodney | $332,000 | Ambassador Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baumann Rodney | $131,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $322,797 | $64,000 | $258,797 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $317,640 | $56,000 | $261,640 |
| 2023 | $5,976 | $314,007 | $56,000 | $258,007 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $716 | $32,130 | $32,130 | $0 |
| 2020 | $691 | $29,610 | $29,610 | $0 |
| 2019 | $695 | $29,610 | $29,610 | $0 |
| 2018 | $670 | $28,220 | $28,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map