220 S Hampton St Fairmont, MN 56031
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $181,579
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 S Hampton St, Fairmont, MN 56031 and is currently estimated at $159,645, approximately $104 per square foot. 220 S Hampton St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior/Senior High School, and St. John Vianney School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Bmoh Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lutz David A and Lutz Debra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $168,000 | $32,900 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $35 | $168,600 | $32,900 | $135,700 |
| 2023 | $138 | $193,200 | $36,700 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $35 | $189,100 | $37,800 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $69 | $157,300 | $37,800 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $69 | $155,000 | $37,800 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $69 | $136,300 | $32,900 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $69 | $126,400 | $30,100 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $69 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map