Estimated Value: $71,497 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,708
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 S Mill St, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $94,374. 220 S Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Hartrich Carolyn
Bought by
Trustbank and Land Trust Number 183
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustbank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $857 | $17,280 | $3,556 | $13,724 |
| 2023 | $778 | $16,000 | $3,293 | $12,707 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $23,715 | $3,049 | $20,666 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $22,586 | $2,904 | $19,682 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $22,143 | $2,847 | $19,296 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $22,143 | $2,847 | $19,296 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $22,143 | $2,847 | $19,296 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $21,924 | $2,819 | $19,105 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $20,880 | $2,685 | $18,195 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $20,077 | $2,582 | $17,495 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $19,683 | $2,531 | $17,152 |
| 2013 | $1,481 | $18,025 | $2,318 | $15,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map