220 S Myrtle Ave Jacksonville, FL 32204
LaVilla/Brooklyn Neighborhood
Studio
2
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 S Myrtle Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204. 220 S Myrtle Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Smart Pope Livingston Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Jacksonville Finest Homes Llc
Bought by
Jax Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Blume Joy
Bought by
Jacksonvilles Finest Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Greenwood Brian K and Greenwood Jacqueline G
Bought by
Greenwood Brian K and Greenwood Jacqueline G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jax Development Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Jacksonvilles Finest Homes Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Greenwood Brian K | $99,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenwood Brian K | $337,500 | |
| Closed | Greenwood Brian K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $637 | $26,508 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $615 | $24,099 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $576 | $49,797 | $49,797 | -- |
| 2023 | $576 | $45,270 | $45,270 | $0 |
| 2022 | $364 | $18,108 | $18,108 | $0 |
| 2021 | $333 | $18,211 | $18,108 | $103 |
| 2020 | $319 | $18,206 | $18,108 | $98 |
| 2019 | $273 | $12,170 | $12,072 | $98 |
| 2018 | $274 | $12,167 | $12,072 | $95 |
| 2017 | $284 | $12,550 | $12,456 | $94 |
| 2016 | $230 | $9,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $233 | $9,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $856 | $41,943 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map