220 S Pacific St Oceanside, CA 92054
About This Home
This home is located at 220 S Pacific St, Oceanside, CA 92054. 220 S Pacific St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $143,640 | $42,249 | $101,391 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $140,824 | $41,421 | $99,403 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $138,063 | $40,609 | $97,454 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $135,357 | $39,813 | $95,544 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $132,704 | $39,033 | $93,671 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $131,344 | $38,633 | $92,711 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $128,770 | $37,876 | $90,894 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $126,246 | $37,134 | $89,112 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $123,771 | $36,406 | $87,365 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $121,345 | $35,693 | $85,652 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $119,523 | $35,157 | $84,366 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $117,183 | $34,469 | $82,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map