220 S Q St Livermore, CA 94550
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $1,019,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 S Q St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $900,215, approximately $690 per square foot. 220 S Q St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Amaral Kathleen
Bought by
Amaral Kathleen and Journeay Lynette Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Amaral Kathleen
Bought by
Amaral Kathleen and Journeay Lynette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Fracisco Patrick J and Fracisco Collette L
Bought by
Amaral Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaral Kathleen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amaral Kathleen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amaral Kathleen | $230,000 | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amaral Kathleen | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $122,610 | $114,825 | $14,785 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $120,070 | $112,574 | $14,496 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $124,578 | $110,367 | $14,211 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $115,136 | $108,203 | $13,933 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $112,741 | $106,081 | $13,660 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $118,514 | $104,994 | $13,520 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $116,191 | $102,936 | $13,255 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $113,913 | $100,918 | $12,995 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $111,680 | $98,940 | $12,740 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $109,490 | $97,000 | $12,490 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $107,847 | $95,544 | $12,303 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $105,734 | $93,672 | $12,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map