NOT LISTED FOR SALE

220 Shell Academy Rd Paris, TN 38242

10.15 Acres
-- Price per Acre
442,134 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2017

Last sale price $42,000 $26 Per Sq Ft

207 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2017

Good area for all types of livestock,partially fenced, great pasture and building sites, blacktop road frontage, copy of plat can be obtained at office, 2 shop buildings (1) 24x46 with electric and receptables and (1) 32x48 with electric,property has concrete storm cellar and service pole with 200 amp service. Natural gas available. Owner will sell front fenced area approximately 1 acre which includes a 24x46 outbuilding and 200 amp service for $22,500

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tommy Moody

Moody Realty Company, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 7316425093 License #054645 Listed on: 08/31/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Tommy Moody

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $226

Lot Details

  • 10.15 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30.00

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$226

Lot Details

10.15 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Attribution Contact: 7316425093
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Residential, Other

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 10.15
  • Topography: Gently Rolling

Utilities

  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Utilities Available, Natural Gas Not Available
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Henry County

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Multi-Family
  • Lot Dimensions: 10.15 acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 442134
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 30.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 225.74
  • Tax Book Number: 350
  • Tax Map Number: 97

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harrellson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2017 04/26/17 Sold $42,000 0.0% $26 / Sq Ft
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2016 08/31/16 For Sale $42,000 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $574 $47,900 $16,450 $31,450
2024 $506 $26,150 $6,400 $19,750
2023 $495 $26,150 $6,400 $19,750
2022 $495 $26,150 $6,400 $19,750
2021 $393 $26,150 $6,400 $19,750
2020 $393 $20,775 $6,400 $14,375
2019 $473 $22,625 $5,800 $16,825
2018 $473 $22,625 $5,800 $16,825
2017 $246 $22,625 $5,800 $16,825
2016 $242 $11,750 $5,800 $5,950
2015 $258 $11,750 $5,800 $5,950
2014 $226 $11,750 $5,800 $5,950
2013 $226 $10,267 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tennessee Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 115933

APN: 040097 03000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.