Estimated payment $2,149/month
Highlights
- Private Pool
- Traditional Architecture
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Deck
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Front Porch
About This Home
Escape to the peace and privacy of the countryside with this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home set in a serene, unrestricted setting. With no deed restrictions, you'll enjoy the freedom to truly make this property your own. Inside, the home features generously sized bedrooms, offering plenty of space for comfort and relaxation. Recent updates and careful maintenance provide peace of mind, including a metal roof, regularly serviced HVAC system, and a septic tank that has been recently pumped. Step outside and you'll find the perfect setup for both entertaining and everyday living. A brand new pool invites you to cool off on warm days, while new decks provide ideal spaces for gatherings, grilling, or simply enjoying the quiet surroundings. The property also includes a detached shop building—perfect for hobbies, storage, or workspace needs. If you're looking for country living with modern upgrades, room to spread out, and no restrictions, this property checks all the boxes.
Listing Agent
Moody Realty Company, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 7316425093 License #360035 Listed on: 03/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $878
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 1.09 Acre Lot
- Garden
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,112 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room
- Storm Doors
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 017.02
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $77,000 | $2,500 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | $878 | $45,425 | $2,000 | $43,425 |
| 2023 | $860 | $45,425 | $2,000 | $43,425 |
| 2022 | $860 | $45,425 | $2,000 | $43,425 |
| 2021 | $860 | $45,425 | $2,000 | $43,425 |
| 2020 | $860 | $45,425 | $2,000 | $43,425 |
| 2019 | $656 | $31,350 | $1,825 | $29,525 |
| 2018 | $656 | $31,350 | $1,825 | $29,525 |
| 2017 | $656 | $31,350 | $1,825 | $29,525 |
| 2016 | $646 | $31,350 | $1,825 | $29,525 |
| 2015 | $689 | $31,350 | $1,825 | $29,525 |
| 2014 | $626 | $31,350 | $1,825 | $29,525 |
| 2013 | $626 | $28,484 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -1.5% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $398,900 | -0.3% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.8% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $419,900 | +35.5% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Sold | $310,000 | -1.6% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -4.5% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | For Sale | $329,900 | +27.4% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Sold | $259,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | For Sale | $259,000 | +37.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Sold | $189,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $259,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $189,000 | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | $93,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $132,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $119,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $7,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $12,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $3,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $235,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $268,324 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $189,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $130,099 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $110,760 | Cash |
Source: Tennessee Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 136382
APN: 118-017.02
- 320 Durid Ln
- 1810 Hill Rd
- 430 Gum Springs Rd
- 00 Hill Rd
- 319 Macedonia Rd
- 2715 Herrondale East Rd
- 3100 Old McKenzie Hwy
- 220 Anderson Rd
- 2819 Tennessee 54
- 0 Hwy 54 & 218 Bypass Intersection
- 0 Highway 54 & 218 Bypass Intersection Unit 41087
- 0 Tennessee 218
- 2176 Old McKenzie Hwy
- 0 Old McKenzie Hwy
- 1368 Caledonia St
- 885 Bunn School Rd
- 2205 W Wood St
- 0 E L Walker Rd
- 748 Old McKenzie Hwy
- 907 Caledonia St
- 1013 Dunlap St Unit B
- 1450 N Market St
- 203 N Wilson St
- 25 Woodrow Ave
- 35 Point Pleasant Rd Unit 1
- 175 Schools Dr Unit SI ID1343302P