Seller's Agent in 2021
Rima Rafeh
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(661) 236-8899
28 in this area
433 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $419,000
Welcome home to this sharp two-story Palmdale Country Club area condo enjoys an open design that begins in the sunny living room highlighted with a striking arched window and sliding door and cozy stone fireplace with a raised hearth. The adjacent formal dining area features lovely neutral tile flooring that flows into the kitchen with granite counters, pretty white cabinetry and built-in appliances. Upstairs, a loft overlooks the living room and provides more versatile living space. The master bedroom becomes a relaxing retreat with a private balcony with a view of the landscaped grounds, walk-in closet and luxurious master bath, dual sinks, tub and shower. One more sizable bedroom with ceiling fans and another full bath to complete the home. The covered patio provides a shady spot for outdoor entertaining and the attached 2-car garage provides for easy parking and storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01748539 Listed on: 03/11/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Hugo Valladares
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Breeanna Maree | $322,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Patterson Christine | $239,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oakley Brietta R | $201,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Anderson Michael | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Dixon Barry P | $104,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Greuel Kenneth W | -- | -- | |
| Greuel Kenneth W | -- | -- | |
| Greuel Kenneth W | $98,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bly Marilouise | $110,000 | Gateway Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Breeanna Maree | $305,976 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Christine | $227,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Oakley Brietta R | $190,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Barry P | $98,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Greuel Kenneth W | $88,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bly Marilouise | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Sold | $322,440 | +4.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | For Sale | $309,900 | +29.7% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Sold | $239,000 | -0.4% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2019 06/29/19 | For Sale | $240,000 | +19.4% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2016 12/19/16 | Sold | $201,000 | -1.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2016 11/03/16 | For Sale | $203,900 | +27.4% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | Sold | $160,000 | -13.5% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | For Sale | $184,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Price Changed | $184,900 | +23.3% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2015 12/26/15 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,384 | $348,973 | $81,398 | $267,575 |
| 2024 | $5,129 | $342,131 | $79,802 | $262,329 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $335,424 | $78,238 | $257,186 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $328,848 | $76,704 | $252,144 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $241,475 | $48,295 | $193,180 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $239,000 | $47,800 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $209,120 | $41,824 | $167,296 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $205,020 | $41,004 | $164,016 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $135,015 | $27,257 | $107,758 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $132,988 | $26,848 | $106,140 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $130,384 | $26,323 | $104,061 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rima Rafeh
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(661) 236-8899
28 in this area
433 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Hugo Valladares
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Maria Segura
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(805) 229-5748
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Adam Robbins
Realty World-Imperial
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
MARC JONES
KELLER WILLIAMS EMPIRE ESTATES
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21002020
APN: 3005-031-056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.