220 Summit St Belchertown, MA 01007
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Summit St, Belchertown, MA 01007 and is currently estimated at $486,699, approximately $211 per square foot. 220 Summit St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill Community School, Swift River Elementary School, and Jabish Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1986
Bought by
Garbiel-Leab Therese D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garbiel-Leab Therese D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garbiel-Leab Therese D | $4,201 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,444 | $375,200 | $75,600 | $299,600 |
| 2024 | $5,331 | $348,000 | $68,500 | $279,500 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $313,400 | $62,800 | $250,600 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $283,700 | $62,800 | $220,900 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $269,500 | $62,800 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $4,688 | $258,000 | $62,800 | $195,200 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $245,000 | $62,800 | $182,200 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $249,300 | $64,100 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $240,400 | $64,100 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $240,000 | $64,100 | $175,900 |
| 2015 | $4,390 | $245,400 | $64,100 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map