NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $190,000

9 Beds
2 Baths
2,464 Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2025

Last sale price $161,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,066 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.28 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is near public transit
  • Patio
  • 5-minute walk to Union Park

About This Home

As of April 2025

This two family home has been owner occupied since 1969. It has two 3 bedroom apartments and features a large paved parking area. The downstairs apartment has central air. Both apartments have separate utility connections and laundry hook-ups.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Callen

Listing by Kirnan Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 315-457-3356 License #10301200204 Listed on: 01/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Glenn Riemenschneider

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301212911

eXp Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,468

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 12,384 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 96x129
  • Irregular Lot

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Washer Hookup

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes common area maintenance
  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-007-000-0014-025-001-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,468

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Attribution Contact: 315-457-3356
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Resilient, Tile, Varies
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2843
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, Parking Available

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-007-000-0014-025-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 96X129
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12384.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3468.0
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2025
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$161,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.26%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$172,385

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,385
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%
Original Mortgage
$147,435
Outstanding Balance
$145,833
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,552

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Islam Md $161,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Islam Md $147,435
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Sold $161,000 +1.3% $65 / Sq Ft
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2025 01/20/25 For Sale $159,000 +87.1% $65 / Sq Ft
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Sold $85,000 +0.1% $34 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2020 07/29/20 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2020 07/24/20 For Sale $84,900 0.0% $34 / Sq Ft
06/14/2020 06/14/20 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2020 06/12/20 For Sale $84,900 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,747 $68,000 $11,000 $57,000
2024 $1,412 $68,000 $11,000 $57,000
2023 $1,375 $63,000 $11,000 $52,000
2022 $1,522 $63,000 $11,000 $52,000
2021 $1,522 $63,000 $11,000 $52,000
2020 $1,337 $63,000 $11,000 $52,000
2019 $1,330 $63,000 $11,000 $52,000
2018 $1,330 $63,000 $11,000 $52,000
2017 $1,176 $63,000 $11,000 $52,000
2016 $1,223 $63,000 $11,000 $52,000
2015 -- $63,000 $11,000 $52,000
2014 -- $63,000 $11,000 $52,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1585426

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-007-000-0014-025-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.