220 Sycamore Rd Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $290,061
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Sycamore Rd, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $277,765, approximately $170 per square foot. 220 Sycamore Rd is a home located in Franklin City with nearby schools including S.P. Morton Elementary School, Joseph P. King Jr. Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Lane Dorothy and Lane Patricia R
Bought by
Crumpler P Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Sanzio Properties Llc
Bought by
Lane Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sanzio Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc Sut Tr
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Asson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crumpler P Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lane Dorothy | $144,000 | -- | |
| Sanzio Properties Llc | $127,478 | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Asson | $163,591 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Federal Natl Mtg Asson | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $237,700 | $48,000 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $237,700 | $48,000 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $180,700 | $38,600 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $180,700 | $38,600 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $158,100 | $35,000 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $158,100 | $35,000 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $152,700 | $35,000 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $152,700 | $35,000 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $140,100 | $26,600 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $140,100 | $26,600 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map