220 Thames Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $429,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Thames Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $415,816, approximately $262 per square foot. 220 Thames Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Warner Lynn Marie
Bought by
Marin Faustino R and Marin Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1988
Sold by
Makela Homes, Corp.
Bought by
Warner Lynn Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Faustino R | $137,500 | -- | |
| Warner Lynn Marie | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marin Faustino R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $324,900 | $116,500 | $208,400 |
| 2024 | $5,442 | $292,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $259,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $226,500 | $81,100 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $215,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $205,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $194,900 | $70,100 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $190,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,518 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map