220 Tyler Ln Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $225,313 - $456,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Tyler Ln, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $339,578, approximately $208 per square foot. 220 Tyler Ln is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Molino Park Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Howard Martha Kay
Bought by
Howard Martha Kay and Rackard Carrie Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Martha Kay | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $144,251 | $30,038 | $114,213 |
| 2024 | $139 | $140,948 | $30,038 | $110,910 |
| 2023 | $139 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $310 | $37,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $308 | $36,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $308 | $35,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $304 | $34,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $306 | $34,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $300 | $33,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $297 | $32,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $247 | $32,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $216 | $32,274 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map