220 Tyrrell St Clinton, MI 49236
Estimated Value: $206,026 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Tyrrell St, Clinton, MI 49236 and is currently estimated at $224,507, approximately $185 per square foot. 220 Tyrrell St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Bought by
Sherman William M and Christian-Sherman Shelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman William M | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $166,331 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $57,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $48,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $47,875 | $0 | $0 |