710 Joseph Kies St Clinton, MI 49236
Estimated Value: $222,667 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Joseph Kies St, Clinton, MI 49236 and is currently estimated at $233,917, approximately $219 per square foot. 710 Joseph Kies St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Bought by
Frantz Jeffrey P and Frantz Lori S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frantz Jeffrey P | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $204,318 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $60,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $51,736 | $0 | $0 |