220 Upper Pike Creek Rd Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $629,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Upper Pike Creek Rd, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $498,462, approximately $258 per square foot. 220 Upper Pike Creek Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
State Of Delaware
Bought by
Pike Creek Baptist Church Inc and Pike Creek Bible Church Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Brooks Charles T and Brooks Heather P
Bought by
Brooks Charles T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Hemphill William Scott and Hemphill Liliane S
Bought by
Brooks Charles T and Brooks Heather P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Creek Baptist Church Inc | $4,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brooks Charles T | -- | Equity National Title | |
| Brooks Charles T | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $424,800 | $119,400 | $305,400 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $82,600 | $27,600 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $82,600 | $27,600 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $82,600 | $27,600 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $82,600 | $27,600 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $82,600 | $27,600 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $82,600 | $27,600 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $82,600 | $27,600 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $82,600 | $27,600 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $82,600 | $27,600 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $82,600 | $27,600 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $82,600 | $27,600 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map