220 Villa Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,968
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Villa Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $284,824, approximately $144 per square foot. 220 Villa Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood-Franklin School, St Mark Elementary School, and Nichols School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Cronin Holdings Inc
Bought by
Cronin Sean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Cronin Daniel
Bought by
Cronin Daniel and Cronin Sean P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Cronin Danil and Cronin Cynthia T
Bought by
Cronin Daniel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronin Sean | -- | None Available | |
| Cronin Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Cronin Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Cronin Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $331,000 | $49,000 | $282,000 |
| 2024 | $925 | $165,000 | $32,300 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $857 | $165,000 | $32,300 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $830 | $165,000 | $32,300 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $830 | $165,000 | $32,300 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $731 | $165,000 | $32,300 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $95,000 | $8,200 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $95,000 | $8,200 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $565 | $95,000 | $8,200 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $95,000 | $8,200 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $8,200 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $8,200 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map