220 Virginia Ave Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Virginia Ave, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $96,401. 220 Virginia Ave is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J. E. Harper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Cox Frank Lynn Est
Bought by
Myers Vicky and Robinson Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
R D Cox Estate
Bought by
Welco Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Cox R D Estate
Bought by
The City Of Minden
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Vicky | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Welco Inc | $410 | None Available | |
| The City Of Minden | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $6,500 | $880 | $5,620 |
| 2024 | $33 | $6,500 | $880 | $5,620 |
| 2023 | $32 | $5,910 | $800 | $5,110 |
| 2022 | $646 | $5,910 | $800 | $5,110 |
| 2021 | $648 | $5,910 | $800 | $5,110 |
| 2020 | $841 | $7,820 | $800 | $7,020 |
| 2019 | $328 | $3,110 | $200 | $2,910 |
| 2018 | $298 | $3,110 | $200 | $2,910 |
| 2017 | $284 | $3,110 | $200 | $2,910 |
| 2016 | $289 | $3,110 | $200 | $2,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map