220 W 226th Place Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $692,935
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 W 226th Place, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $649,984, approximately $544 per square foot. 220 W 226th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Hill James R and Hill Jamie H
Bought by
Hill Family Trust and Hill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $61,705 | $23,496 | $38,209 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $60,496 | $23,036 | $37,460 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $59,311 | $22,585 | $36,726 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $58,149 | $22,143 | $36,006 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $57,009 | $21,709 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $55,320 | $21,066 | $34,254 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $54,236 | $20,653 | $33,583 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $52,132 | $19,852 | $32,280 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $51,350 | $19,554 | $31,796 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $50,345 | $19,171 | $31,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map