220 W Cedar St Sumner, IL 62466
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 W Cedar St, Sumner, IL 62466 and is currently estimated at $64,843, approximately $52 per square foot. 220 W Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Bought by
Gage Brian E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Bought by
Gage Brian E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Bought by
Kiser Jayla D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gage Brian E | $28,000 | -- | |
| Gage Brian E | $6,831 | -- | |
| Kiser Jayla D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $827 | $15,586 | $1,727 | $13,859 |
| 2023 | $787 | $13,854 | $1,535 | $12,319 |
| 2022 | $762 | $12,652 | $1,402 | $11,250 |
| 2021 | $741 | $11,607 | $1,286 | $10,321 |
| 2020 | $748 | $11,380 | $1,261 | $10,119 |
| 2019 | $766 | $10,686 | $1,184 | $9,502 |
| 2018 | $766 | $10,686 | $1,184 | $9,502 |
| 2017 | $767 | $9,895 | $1,096 | $8,799 |
| 2016 | $286 | $9,895 | $1,096 | $8,799 |
| 2015 | $286 | $9,895 | $1,096 | $8,799 |
| 2014 | $286 | $9,895 | $1,096 | $8,799 |
| 2013 | $286 | $9,895 | $1,096 | $8,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map