220 W Ruby St Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $527,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,059
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 W Ruby St, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $488,504, approximately $461 per square foot. 220 W Ruby St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Ascension Mario and Rodriguez Lisette
Bought by
Ascencion Mario and Rodriguez Lisette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,976
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$469,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Ascension Mario and Rodriguez Lisette
Bought by
Ascension Mario and Rodriguez Lisette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,078
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Bay Houses Inc
Bought by
Ascension Mario and Rodriguez Lisette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Wikler Sylvia
Bought by
Finger David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ascencion Mario | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ascension Mario | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ascension Mario | $240,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Finger David C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Finger David C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ascencion Mario | $21,000 | |
| Open | Ascension Mario | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Ascension Mario | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Finger David C | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $288,435 | $132,199 | $156,236 |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $282,780 | $129,607 | $153,173 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $277,236 | $127,066 | $150,170 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $271,801 | $124,575 | $147,226 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $266,473 | $122,133 | $144,340 |
| 2019 | $3,727 | $258,570 | $118,511 | $140,059 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $253,501 | $116,188 | $137,313 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $248,531 | $113,910 | $134,621 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $243,659 | $111,677 | $131,982 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $240,000 | $110,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $119,098 | $68,953 | $50,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map